S/No

NAME OF PASTORAL AGENT

CURRENT PASTORAL UNIT

NEW ASSIGNMENT

1

Fr. Titus ASHWE

St. Christopher’s, ANNUNE

St. Simon’s, TSAR

2

Fr. Moses BUTER

St. James, YANDEV

Regina Caeli, AKILE

3

Fr. Vincent IKYOBO

St. Francis, TSE-KUCHA

Triumph of the Cross Rectory, LUGA

4

Fr. Cosmos TSOKAA

St. Leo’s, IKPA

St. Leo’s, IKPA

5

Fr. Emmanuel ASUE

St. Michael’s, BUA

St. Michael’s, BUA

6

Fr. Daniel AKPOUGHUL

St. Lucy’s, AWAJIR

St. Lucy’s, AWAJIR, Dean, AWAJIR

7

Fr. Dominic JIR

St. Veronica’s, AGIDI

St. Veronica’s, AGIDI

8

Fr. Emmanuel NYITAR

St. Veronica’s, AGIDI

St. Peter’s, MKAR

9

Fr. Andrew ADAGA

St. Mary’s, GUNGUL

Queen of the Holy Rosary, GBOKO, Chaplain

10

Fr. Innocent DEMAWA

St. Mary’s, GUNGUL

Divine Mercy, NORGBA

11

Fr. Simon NYIEKAA

St. Joseph’s, KORINYA

Church of the Visitation, WAYA SWANDE (GBINDE)

12

Fr. Godwin OMANGA

St. Joseph’s, KORINYA

Our Lady of the Benue, ANYORIKYO

13

Fr. Sebastian AKOUGH

St. Winifred’s, IHUGH

St. Winifred’s, IHUGH

14

Fr. David AGUH

St. Gabriel’s, TSE-AGBERAGBA

Holy Rosary, IUSA, Dean, LESSEL

15

Fr. Matthew KAI

St. Gabriel’s, TSE-AGBERAGBA

Church of the Transfiguration, KYADO

16

Fr. Gregory UGAH

St. Robert’s, GBEM

St. Robert’s, GBEM

17

Fr. Isaac AKIISHI

Holy Trinity, DAGBA

Holy Trinity, DAGBA

18

Fr. Moses SHAWON

St. Patrick’s, USE-USHONGO

St. Stephen’s, LESSEL

19

Fr. Samuel AKOMBO

St. Joseph’s, IYON

St. Joseph’s, IYON

20

Fr. Vincent AHAR

Iyol I Kristu, ABWA

Iyol I Kristu, ABWA

21

Fr. Lawrence ADUDU

St. Clement’s, GARBA

St. Clement’s, GARBA

22

Fr. Timothy IGBUDU

Christ the King, DAMKOR

Holy Trinity, ZEGE

23

Fr. Innocent SHAGHER

St. Simon’s, TSAR

COE, OBUDU

24

Fr. Michael IORLIAM

St. Robert’s, ADAMGBE

St. Rita’s, AORNAN

25

Fr. Donatus DZUNGWE

St. William’s, UGYEH

St. William’s, UGYE

26

Fr. Christopher AGEV

Holy Ghost, TYULEN

Holy Ghost, TYULEN

27

Fr. Peter AKAA

St. Michael’s, JATO-AKA

Christ the King, DAMKOR

28

Fr. Gabriel GBERIKON

St. John’s, GBOKO

St. John’s, GBOKO

29

Fr. Emmanuel AKOKODAGA

St. John’s, GBOKO

St. Thomas, GBOKO

30

Fr. Emmanuel UDU

St. Thomas, GBOKO

Chancery/ St. Mary’s ANGUR

31

Fr. Lawrence IGBANGOHOL

St. Francis, GBOKO

St. Francis, GBOKO

32

Fr. Michael DOGO

St. Peter’s, MKAR

Health Co-ordinator

33

Fr. Joseph ASAKA

St. John’s, GBOKO

St. John’s, GBOKO

34

Fr. Raphael USAKA

St. Gabriel’s, GBOKO

Queen of Apostles, IGBOOR

35

Fr. Joseph AHILE

St. Theresa’s, RICE MILL

St. Theresa’s, RICE MILL

36

Fr. Isaac DUGU

St. George’s, TYOBO

St. George’s, TYOBO

37

Fr. Augustine IGBUM

St. Rita’s, AORNAN

Director, Catholic Education Services

38

Fr. Bernard ACHAKU

Regina Caeli, AKILE

Sacred Heart, AKUMAGA

39

Fr. Richard TULE

St. Michael’s, AGBILE

St. Michael’s, AGBILE

40

Fr. Isaiah TER

St. Francis of Assisi Chaplaincy; St. Augustine’s GBOKO

Director, Caritas GBOKO, Chaplain, Fidei Polytechnic, GBOKO Prisons

41

Fr. Emmanuel DOKI

St. Stephen’s LESSEL

St. Gabriel’s, TSE-AGBERAGBA

42

Fr. Jacob TONDO

St. Agatha’s, WAJIR

St. Agatha’s, WAJIR

43

Fr. Isaac Kaashima

Iyol I Kristu, ABWA

St. Thomas, TUR, Chaplain, Federal Govt. Coll., V/KYA

44

Fr. Daniel YOUGH

St. Jude’s, KOTI-YOUGH

St. Jude’s, Tech. Science Coll., KOTI-YOUGH

45

The Josephites

St. Robert’s, ADAMGBE

Josephites Congregation,

46

Fr. Jacob I. AHAR

Villa Emmanuel

St. Michael’s, JATO-AKA

47

Fr. Kennedy T. AKOHOL

Villa Emmanuel

Christ the King, V/KYA

48

Fr. Moses N. ASHINGYU

Villa Emmanuel

St. Stephen’s, LESSEL

49

Fr. Jacob S. AWASE

Villa Emmanuel

St. Gabriel’s, TSE-AGBERAGBA

50

Fr. Sixtus G. IYO

Villa Emmanuel

St. Lucy’s, AWAJIR

51

Fr. Jacob T. KANSHIO

Villa Emmanuel

St. Francis, TSE-KUCHA

52

Fr. Bartholomew T. PILAKYAA

Villa Emmanuel

St. Patrick’s, USE-USHONGO

53

Fr. Edward T. TAMEN

Villa Emmanuel

St. Thomas, GBOKO

54

Fr. Paul I. TIM

Villa Emmanuel

St. Francis, GBOKO

55

   

Notre Dame College, MKAR

56

Fr. Samuel KULUNGU, CSSR

Fr. James VEMBE, CSSR

St. Thomas, TUR

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Renewal Centre, HAANYA

57

Fr. Peter MALU

St. Christopher’s, ANNUNE

St. Christopher’s ANNUNE

58

Fr. Donald AKEGH

St. Thomas, IHUGH

St. Thomas, IHUGH

59

Fr. Henry AKAABIAM

St. James, MBADEDA

St. James, MBADEDA

60

Fr. Godwin AGBERAGBA

St. Anthony’s, CHILEMO

St. Anthony’s, CHILEMO

61

Fr. Joseph AGBECHA

RTC, ABWA

RTC, ABWA

62

Fr. Dennis KORAYOM

St. Edward’s, UGAH

St. Edward’s, UGAH

63

Fr. David HANGEIOR

St. Brendan’s, ANDE

St. Brendan’s, ANDE

64

Fr. Linus HUABO

St. Peter’s, Sec. Sch., V/KYA

St. Peter’s, Sec. Sch., V/KYA, Episcopal Vicar

65

Fr. Marcellinus WENDE

St. Michael’s, JATO-AKA

St. Michael’s, JATO-AKA/ Vicar for Priests

66

Fr. Moses AGAA

SELAGI Project

St. Christopher’s, ANNUNE, Dean, ANNUNE, Member, Inter-diocesan Marriage Tribunal.

67

Fr. Matthew DZER

St. Ann’s, ADIKPO

St. Ann’s, ADIKPO

68

Fr. Timothy ANOM

St. Francis, TSE-KUCHA

St. Francis, TSE-KUCHA

69

Fr. Paschal KUMAGA

St. Mary’s, UMA

St. Mary’s, UMA

70

Fr. Alex IORHII

St. Gabriel’s, NYAMOR

St. Gabriel’s, NYAMOR

71

Fr. Thomas ORPIN

St. Joseph’s, NEW ROAD

St. Joseph’s, NEW ROAD

72

Fr. Julius AGAH

St. Joseph’s, KORINYA

St. Joseph’s, KORINYA

73

Fr. Raphael TARLUMUN

St. John’s Day Sec. Sch., GBOKO

Principal, St. John’s Day Sec. Sch., GBOKO, Dean, GBOKO CENTRAL

74

Fr. Emmanuel AGBA

St. Peter’s, BURUKU

St. Jude’s, KOTI-YOUGH

75

Fr. Andrew IGBANA

St. James Seminary, YANDEV

St. James’ Seminary, YANDEV

76

Fr. Emmanuel IJEH

St. James’ Seminary, YANDEV

St. James’ Seminary, YANDEV

77

Fr. Moses ANGBANDE

St. Mary’s, ANWASE

St. Mary’s, ANWASE

78

Fr. Stephen AWUA

K/ALA

St. Patrick’s, USE-USHONGO

79

Fr. Noel DAAOR

St. James, MBADEDA

Annunciation Rectory, VAMBE (TSUWE-DAKA)

80

Fr. Emmanuel ORONGO

St. Leo’s, IKPA

St. William’s, Rectory, IJORMENGER

81

Fr. Herbert TYOZUA

St. Lucy’s, AWAJIR

St. Mary’s, GUNGUL

82

Fr. Theophilus HILE

St. Veronica’s, AGIDI

Holy Family Rectory, KUSUV

83

Fr. David GOLOZO

Christ the King, V/KYA

Church of the Resurrection, NGBEGHA

84

Fr. Reuben AWAJI

St. Jude’s, KOTI-YOUGH

Immaculate Conception Rectory, KIISHI

85

Fr. Michael ABURU

St. Michael’s, JATO-AKA

Divine Providence Rectory, BEBE

86

Fr. Jacob ATSU

St. Thomas, GBOKO

St. Gabriel’s, NYAMOR, Director, Projects, Chaplain, Govt. Coll., GBOKO

87

Theophilus OSUGH

St. Stephen’s, LESSEL

Star of the Sea, GAJIR

88

Fr. Clement DETSO

St. Gabriel’s, TSE-AGBERAGBA

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour, NAMAKAA,

89

Fr. Victor NYAM

St. Michael’s, BUA

St. Thomas Aquinas’ Major Seminary, MAKURDI

       

90

Fr. Joe-Mary IORLAHA

St. Joseph the Worker, ANONGO-TYOWANYE

Immaculate Heart Rectory, AGINE

91

Thaddeus AUVE

St. Christopher’s, ANNUNE

Good Shepherd Rectory, INYON

92

Fr. Emmanuel INIENGER

St. Peter’s, BURUKU

Church of the Presentation, BAM

93

Fr. Gabriel NONGO

St. Joseph the Worker, ANONGO-TYOWANYE

Chaplain, Govt. Coll., GARAGBOUGHUL

94

Fr. Nicholas TARBO

Villa Emmanuel

Inter-diocesan Translation, THE HILL

95

Fr. Michael ZAR

K/ALA

St. Veronica’s, AGIDI

96

Fr. Stephen IORTYER

K/ALA

St. Michael’s, AGBILE

97

Fr. Donald IORNUMBE

St. Winifred’s, IHUGH

Our Lady of Consolation, GE-MBAYEM, Ass. Director, Projects

98

Fr. Emmanuel ADA

Director, Projects; Chaplain, Govt. Coll., GBOKO

Director, Selagi Projects, SELAGI

99

Fr. Moses IGBOZE

St. Christopher’s, ANNUNE

St. Christopher’s, ANNUNE

100

Fr. Clement APEIOR

St. James, MBADEDA

St. Agnes’ KUR

101

Fr. Felix USMAN

St. Lucy’s, AWAJIR

St. Lucy’s, AWAJIR

102

Fr. Timothy CHIOR

St. Pius, LOUGH

St. Pius, LOUGH

103

Fr. David SALUN

St. Anthony’s, CHILEMO

St. Anthony’s, CHILEMO

104

Fr. Jacob AKOSU

St. Anthony’s, AMUA

St. Anthony’s, AMUA

105

Fr. Julius AKOSU

St. Justine’s, MHAMBE

St. Justine’s, MHAMBE

106

Fr. Christian IORYEM

St. Ann’s, ADIKPO

St. Ann’s, ADIKPO

106

Fr. Samuel KETE

St. Martin’s, MBAPE

St. Martin’s, MBAPE

108

Fr. Gabriel DAV

St. Joseph the Worker, ANONGO-TYOWANYE

St. Joseph the Worker, ANONGO-TYOWANYE

109

Fr. Richard MGBANNGUN

Christ the King, VANDEIKYA

Christ the King, VANDEIKYA

110

Fr. Ignatius KOMBU

Villa Emmanuel, GBOKO

Villa Emmanuel, GBOKO

111

Fr. Benjamin ASAGH

St. Paul’s, IKYOGEN

St. Paul’s, IKYOGEN,

112

Fr. Moses ANGBANDE

St. Mary’s, ANWASE

St. Mary’s, ANWASE

113

Fr. Sylvester BAKA

St. Peter’s, UCHAGH

St. Peter’s, UCHAGH

114

Fr. Alfred AKURAGA

St. Theresa’s, RICE MILL

Chaplain, GBOKO COE, Ass. RICE MILL

115

Spiritan Fathers

 

Church of the Twelve Apostles, PIKA

116

Fr. Marcellinus WENDE

St. Michael’s, JATO-AKA

Admin. IKYOAWEN

117

Fr. AYOO, CSSp,

Fr. Dennis YIYEH, CSSp,

St. Paul’s, KONTIEN

St. Paul’s, KONTIEN

St. Paul’s, KONTIEN

118

Fr. Justine AONDO

MAKURDI

St. Peter’s, BURUKU

119

Fr. Nicholas ASHIR

St. Christopher’s, AHUNDU

St. Christopher’s, AHUNDU

120

Fr. Paul AGABO, OSJ

St. Monica’s, TOMATAR

St. Monica’s, TOMATAR

121

Fr. Paul GOON

St Andrew’s, Sec. Sch., ADIKPO

St Andrew’s, Sec. Sch. ADIKPO

122

Fr. Isaac SHALEGH

St. Winifred’s, Sec. Sch., IHUGH

St. Winifred’s, Sec. Sch., IHUGH

123

Fr. Donald ADABO

St. Peter’s, Sec. Sch., VANDEIKYA

St. Peter’s, Sec. Sch., VANDEIKYA

124

Fr. Dominic ASOR

St. Patrick’s, Sec. Sch., USE-USHONGO

St. Patrick’s, Sec. Sch., USE-USHONGO

125

Fr. Philip KOR

St. Stephen’s, Sec. Sch., ADIKPO-MBAAGWA

St. Stephen’s, Sec. Sch., ADIKPO-MBAAGWA

126

Fr. Moses ATE

St. Peter’s Sec. Sch., MEDE

St. Peter’s Sec. Sch., MEDE

127

Fr. Basil TUMBA

St. Francis Xavier Sec. Sch., IKYOGEN

St. Francis Xavier Sec. Sch., IKYOGEN

 

DIOCESAN CURIA

128

Fr. Emmanuel UDU

Vicar General

 

129

Fr. Isaac DUGU

Chancellor

 

130

Fr. Godwin AGBERAGBA

Vicar Pastoral

 

131

Fr. AYOO, CSSp

Vicar for Religious

 

132

Fr. Marcellinus WENDE

Episcopal Vicar for Priests

 

133

Fr. Emmanuel DOKI

Episcopal Vicar

AWAJIR, KORINYA and LESSEL Deaneries

134

Fr. Linus HUABO

Episcopal Vicar

ADIKPO, JATO-AKA and VANDEIKYA Deaneries

135

Fr. Clement APEIOR

Notary

 

136

Fr. Richard MGBANNGUN

Director, Vocations

 

137

Fr. Timothy ANOM

Director, Pontifical mission Societies

 

138

Fr. Isaiah TER

Director, Caritas

 

139

Fr. Augustine IGBUM


Fr. Andrew IGBANA

Director, Catholic Education Services (CES)

Assistant Director, (CES)

 

140

Fr. Michael DOGO

Health Co-ordinator

 

141

Fr. Moses BUTER

Finance Administrator

 

142

Sr. Gloria WILSON, EHJ

Accountant

 

143

Fr. Jacob ATSU


Fr. Donald IORNUMBE

Director, Resource Centre/Projects

Ass. Director, Projects

 

144

Fr. David HANGEIOR

Co-ordinator, Development Fund Project

 

145

Fr. Linus HUABO

Co-ordinator, Development Fund Project